2020 Artists

2020 FoA Artist Directory.pdf

  • Our 2020 artists are invited to exhibit in 2021 due to cancellation.

    We love our artists and we all support each other. That is why we are inviting all of our 2020 artists back into the 2021 Stevens Point Festival of the Arts.
  • CERAMICS

  • Neil Estrick- ceramics

    neilestrickgallery.com
  • Eric Holey- ceramics

    dancingcatarts.com
  • William Kaufmann- ceramics

    lindenhillspottery.com
  • Susan Koehler- ceramics

  • Chris Leung- ceramics

    birdceramics.com
  • Tim Marcotte- ceramics

    Porcelain FoA council member.
  • Carolina Niebres- ceramics

    www.healingvessels.com
  • Brian Swiersz- ceramics

  • PAINTING

  • Marc Anderson- painting

    2019 Best of Show marcandersonillustration.com
  • Amy Carani- painting

    amysquarepaints.com
  • Gregory Frederic-Painting

    Oils and acrylic www.Crewlart.com
  • Jessie Fritsch-Painting

    Encaustic (beeswax painting) www.JessieFritsch.com FoA Council Chair
  • Melvin McGee- painting

    melvinmcgee.com
  • Laura Meddaugh-painting

    acrylics
  • Scott Menzel- digital painting

    www.menzelfineart.com
  • Charlotte Fung Miller-painting

    www.cfungmiller.com
  • Frank Mittelstadt- painting

    mittelstadtart.com
  • Lenny Nagler- painting

    lennynaglerart.com
  • Pete Sandker- painting

    psandker.com
  • DRAWING/PASTELS

  • Paul f Dominguez- drawing

    jennihopfinger.com
  • Annette Wimmer- drawing

    dragonmar.com
  • FIBER & LEATHER

  • Gerri Ager- fiber

  • Jacqueline Bevan- fiber

    jacqueline-bevan.pixels.com
  • Pam Bronk-Leather

    www.bronkart.com
  • Sharon Cherney- Leather

  • Barbara Geurink-fiber

    www.hotofftheloom.com
  • Sharon Goddard-Fiber

  • Ilze Heider- leather

    www.ilze.com
  • Kathleen Johnson- fiber

  • Pat Kroth- fiber

    www.krothfiberart.com
  • Char terBeest Kudla-fiber

    www.helensdaughters.com
  • Pat Rued- fiber

  • GLASS

  • Kathleen Eggert-Glass

    www.eggertglass.com
  • Sharon Fujimoto- Glass

    FoA Council member http://www.fujimotoglass.com/galleries2.html
  • Ken Patzoldt and Jo Manbeck-Glass

    www.timberwindglass.com
  • Sara Rezin- glass

    rezinstudios.com
  • JEWELRY

  • Venus Cramer- jewelry

    jewelrybyvenus.com
  • Sharee Johnson- jewelry

    shareejohnsonjewelry.com
  • Frank Kudla- jewelry

    www.adifferentanglejewelry.com
  • Paula Sparks- jewelry

    paulasparksjewelry.com
  • Kim Wilson- jewelry

  • PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Tom Lazar- photography

    lazarart.com
  • Bill Lemke- photography

    www.BillLemke.com
  • Mike Murray- photography

    www.northsandphotography.com
  • Robert Rosen- photography

    www.robertrosenphtography.com
  • PRINTMAKING

  • Julie Sutter-Blair- printmaking

  • Ken Swanson- printmaking

    etsy.com/shop/kenswanson
  • Rita Troller- printmaking

    www.ritatroller.com
  • SCRATCHBOARD

  • Melissa Mason-scratchboard

    www.melissahelene.com ▪ Plover native
  • SCULPTURE

  • 2-D MIXED MEDIA

  • Randy and Lisa Lee- 2D Mixed Media

    tincatstudio.com
  • Lou Zale-2-D Mixed Media

    www.louzale.com
  • 3-D MIXED MEDIA

  • Jenni Hopfinger- 3D mixed media

    jennihopfinger.com
  • Paul Klein- functional sculpture

    2016 best of show winner ▪ FoA council member. newhopeinwood.com
  • Suzanne Miller- 3D Mixed Media

    www.greenchicksstudio.com
  • Amy Weh- 3D mixed media

    mosaicweh.com
  • WOOD

  • Larry Anderson-wood

  • Eric Beauchamp- wood

    beaubois.us
  • Mike Jagielo-wood

    mikejagielo.com
  • Aryn Kern- wood

    longshadowwoodworks.com
  • Joseph Taylor- wood

    jobiopen.wix.com/joseph-taylor
  • Thomas Tyers- wood

    tltcarving.com
  • Will Wipperfurth- wood

    designsbywill.com